top of page

GET INVOLVED 2 EVOLVE!!

G. Matthew Hammond

AKA: Travelin’ Matt

5/54 Moo 8 Tombon.Samrong Nua Amphur

Muangsamutprakarn. Jungwat. Samutprakarn 10270

E-Mail: TravelinMatt@gmail.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Travelin.Matt.Hammond/

Mixcloud: https://www.mixcloud.com/TravelinMattHammond/

Instagram: instagram.com/travelin_matt

 

 

 

A little introduction…

Born: USA Resides: Bangkok Thailand since 2001

Raised: Worldwide by Thai Mother and American Soldier Father (Thai/American Citizen)

 

Occupations:

Nightclub Marketing, PR, A&R Social Media Director, Event Management, Brand Management, Talent Coordinator, DJ/MC for nightclubs & corporate events, actor, Radio host, voiceover talent, TV Host, Magazine Writer, Chef Food Truck & Restaraunt owner, university graduate, buddhist monk, world traveler, music lover … ask for CV for exact dates and locations

 

Bangkok Nightclub Employers:

Maggie Choo's (DJ/Management) 

The Nest (DJ)/Management) 

Tichuca Rooftop Bar (DJ)​

Bar Scofflaws (DJ)

BAR 335 (DJ) 

Koi restaurant and the Club @Koi (DJ/MC) 

Koi bar and FTV Lounge (DJ) 

Marriott Marquis Queen's Park ABar Rooftop (DJ) 

The Firm Bangkok (DJ) 

Ce La Vi Nightclub (MC) 

Ku de ta nightclub (MC) 

Attitude at Avani Hotel (DJ/ Entertainment manager) 

8 on eleven (DJ) 

Q Bar Bangkok (MC/DJ/Management) 12 Years

MAD Club Bangkok (MC/DJ/Management)

Bash Club Bangkok (MC)

Bed Supperclub Bangkok (MC)

808 Bangkok RCA (MC)

Mystique Club Bangkok (MC)

The Club Khao San (MC/DJ)

Lava Club Khao San (DJ)

CM2 Hip Hop Room (DJ) 

Ja Guide 420 Club Bangkok (DJ) 

 

Bangkok Bars:

Bangkok Pool party 

Juicy

Billy's Smokehouse 

335

Ma Rum Ba

Base Bar

Wishbeer

The Beer Cap RCA

Overground

El Mariachi

Roots Reggae Bar

Bangkok Bar Khao San

Immortal Bar

G4 Bar Silom Soi 4

Tappas Bar

Home Bar Silom Soi 4

Speed Bar

Milk Bar Samui

Solo Bar Samui

 

Bangkok Radio:

UB Radio.net Online Internet Radio

Wave Fm 88 (Weekend Jock) 90.3 DNA (Weekly Personality)

95.5 FMX (Guest DJ)

GET 102.5  (Guest DJ)

Q Bar Podcast with DJ Octo

 

International gigs

The Vibe Myanmar (DJ for Soulja Boy) 

MCM Vietnam 

Lush Vietnam 

Pontoon Cambodia 

 

Music Styles

Hip Hop, Mashups, Reggae, R&B, Bass, Gogo, Rock, Soul, Old School, Latin and Reggatone, Pop, House, 80s EDM and anything to make a crowd happy...

E-Water Radio!!

Get ready UZN members! UZN Radio is here!! With several streamix networks on the rise, we intend to be a showcase for the D.J. Whose life-art is the reason we dance, bob our head or wonder why there are no rap-karaoke bars. The Math here is a solution, not a warehouse like Amazon Prime. This is where legends in the game are heard every Saturday from 3pm to 10pm MST (mountain Standard Time - U.S.)  Therefore we thank the many around the world who help guide the next generation through history. Check out our schedule weekly to see who's playing our turn it up. We're what free radio for the people should be and not by the limitations of sponsored media. Our mixologist are from many parts of the world and if your new to this, become a member of the UZN Council for free. The benefit - nonstop mix shows you can't get anywhere else, broadcasted from ktng860am.org, under the banner of Universal Zulu Nation!! 

SPIN CYCLE.jpg

Everything from Hip-Hop to DanceHall is spun by this elemental master of of the mix! True wild style with a clean vibe is always in the mix for the 30 yr vet. From WBLS to KTNG860am.org, We're proud to have D.J. Danjah RAS' stunning performances on the ones' and twos'. Don't miss out as the network grows with with top notch maestro!  

One of the most prolific D.J.'s in all of New York!! 

E-Water Radio is one of the funkiest links to music, artist showcases, interviews and way much more. As a network link to Ktng860am.org, E-Waters' life-art commitment is unparalleled from the West Coast. E-Water Radio is our secondary link, outside the corporate vacuum. (TBA)

Get in Touch & Chuck us a good set!!! 

1+213 925 3589

  • Whatsapp
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn

The International Spittahz Club is a hip hop world of culture. From UZN, the U.K., the U.S., South Africa, Japan, China, Senegal, Australia, Bulgaria, Thailand, Germany, Austria, Ireland, New Zealand, Afghanistan, Palestine, Mexico, Cuba, Belgium, Bolivia, Peru, Chile, Iran, Egypt, Sudan, The Philippines - These Vid-Artist are the criteria for the future!! Hip-Hop has NO BORDERS, NO WALLS, NO RACE. WE are the Voice of the Voiceless! KTNG860am.org

Coming Soon!!

This is UZN Radio Saturday!! Bringing together the future D.J. and Turntablist of styles, is no easy feat. It requires everyone to make the effort in building better. We all may not make it to the top of commercial success but at least we NEVER GAVE UP!!

bottom of page